Contact
Contact
York Road
The common
Southwold
Suffolk
IP18 6TB
info@southwoldrfc.co.uk
View with google maps
Southwold Rugby Club York Road
Contact
Key Contacts
Jimmy Butler
President
Jimmy Butler
John Winter
Chair
John Winter
Helen Walker
Secretary
Helen Walker
Dermot Chapman
Treasurer
Dermot Chapman
Anthony Bohncke
Senior Fixture Secretary
Anthony Bohncke
Mark Grigg
Head Coach
Mark Grigg
Roger Felton
Webmaster
Roger Felton
07802 303045
Chloe Thickett
Mini Safeguarding Officer
Chloe Thickett
Contact
Club Roles
Adam (Chunk) Smith
Director of Rugby
Adam (Chunk) Smith
Peter Medhurst
Referee Coordinator
Peter Medhurst
Anna Jordan-Smith
Social Media Manager
Anna Jordan-Smith
Paul Ireland
Pavilion Manager
Paul Ireland
07737853425
Adam (Chunk) Smith
Grounds Manager
Adam (Chunk) Smith
Southwold Jack
Webmaster
Southwold Jack
Jane Webb
100 Club
Jane Webb
Lucy Winter
Club Lunches
Lucy Winter
Contact
Senior Section
Mark Grigg
Head Coach
Mark Grigg
Anthony Bohncke
Senior Fixture Secretary
Anthony Bohncke
Contact
Junior Section
Chantal Theobald
Mini Chairman
Chantal Theobald
Chloe Thickett
Safeguarding Officer
Chloe Thickett
Sharon Block
Youth Membership Secretary
Sharon Block
Donna Smeed
Mini Membership Secretary
Donna Smeed
Alex Ogilvie
Youth Fixture Secretary
Alex Ogilvie
Sian Carass
Mini Fixture Secretary
Sian Carass
Sophie Morphey
Club Shop Manager
Sophie Morphey
Contact
1st XV Officials
Mark Grigg
Head Coach
Mark Grigg
Alastair Butler
Coach
Alastair Butler
Skip Webb
Coach
Skip Webb
Jim Keeble
Coach
Jim Keeble
Luke Wade
1st XV Captain
Luke Wade
Sherard Block
1st XV Vice Captain
Sherard Block
Anthony Bohncke
Senior Fixture Secretary
Anthony Bohncke
Contact
Development XV Officials
Mark Grigg
Head Coach
Mark Grigg
Alastair Butler
Coach
Alastair Butler
Skip Webb
Coach
Skip Webb
Jim Keeble
Coach
Jim Keeble
Anthony Bohncke
Senior Fixture Secretary
Anthony Bohncke
Contact
U21's
Jim Keeble
U21s Coach
Jim Keeble
Bruce Colman
U21s Manager
Bruce Colman
Contact
Southwold Ladies Officials
Luke Hammond
Women's XV Coach
Luke Hammond
Abi Pipes
Women's XV Captain
Abi Pipes
Ananbel Scarle
Women's XV Co-captain
Ananbel Scarle
Poppy Able
Women's XV Social Media Officer
Poppy Able
Michaela Scarle
Women's XV Team Admin
Michaela Scarle
Michaela Scarle
Women's XV Membership Secretary
Michaela Scarle
Contact
Colts (U18's) Officials
Jonathan Woodruff
Colts (U18s) Coach
Jonathan Woodruff
Bruce Colman
Colts (U18s) Coach
Bruce Colman
Bruce Colman
Colts (U18s) Manager
Bruce Colman
Contact
U16's Officials
Alex Ogilvie
U16 Sharks Coach
Alex Ogilvie
Stuart Bayford
U16 Sharks Coach
Stuart Bayford
Nick Phillips
U16 Sharks Coach
Nick Phillips
Joeroen Van der Kooij
U16 Sharks Coach
Joeroen Van der Kooij
Contact
U15's Officials
Diane Bayford
U15 Sharks Coach
Diane Bayford
Contact
U14's Officials
Stuart Butler
U14 Sharks Coach
Stuart Butler
Roger Cooper
U14 Sharks Coach
Roger Cooper
Contact
U13's Officials
Matthew Baker
U13 Sharks Coach
Matthew Baker
Nat Bacon
U13 Sharks Coach
Nat Bacon
Contact
Under 11s Officials
James Strachan
Under 11s Coach
James Strachan
Michael Connell-smith
Under 11s Assistant Coach
Michael Connell-smith
Philippa McFarland
Under 11s Team Admin
Philippa McFarland
Contact
Under 10s Officials
Daniel Gibson
Under 10s Coach
Daniel Gibson
Alastair Butler
Under 10s Assistant Coach
Alastair Butler
Wendy Pepper
Under 10s Team Admin
Wendy Pepper
Contact
Under 9s Officials
Adam (Chunk) Smith
Under 9s Team Admin
Adam (Chunk) Smith
Harvey Goodfellow
Under 9s Assistant Coach
Harvey Goodfellow
Contact
Under 8s Officials
Jake Morphey
Under 8s Coach
Jake Morphey
Ben Gladwell
Under 8s Assistant Coach
Ben Gladwell
Mercedes Gladwell
Under 8s Team Admin
Mercedes Gladwell
Contact
Under 7s Officials
James Bromley
Under 7s Coach
James Bromley
Ben Whiting
Under 7s Assistant Coach
Ben Whiting
Emily Morphey
Under 7s Team Admin
Emily Morphey
Contact
Under 6s
James Bromley
Under 6s Coach
James Bromley
Ben Whiting
Under 6s Assistant Coach
Ben Whiting
Emily Morphey
Under 6s Team Admin
Emily Morphey
Contact
Other Officials
Alastair Butler
1st XV Coach
Alastair Butler
Alastair Butler
2nd XV Coach
Alastair Butler
Robert Scarle
Fixture Secretary
Robert Scarle
Robert Scarle
Women's XV Coach
Robert Scarle
Roger Felton
Marketing and Sponsorship Officer
Roger Felton
07802 303045
Jonathan Woodruff
Youth Chairman
Jonathan Woodruff
Skip Webb
1st XV Coach
Skip Webb
Skip Webb
2nd XV Coach
Skip Webb
Linda  Cayley
Webmaster
Linda Cayley
Linda  Cayley
Secretary
Linda Cayley
Linda  Cayley
Photographer
Linda Cayley
Tanya Colman
Junior Membership Co-Ordinator
Tanya Colman
Tanya Colman
Membership Secretary
Tanya Colman
Daniel Gibson
2nd XV Captain
Daniel Gibson
Sean Cashman
President
Sean Cashman
Jim Keeble
1st XV Coach
Jim Keeble
Jim Keeble
2nd XV Coach
Jim Keeble
Chloe Thickett
Youth Safeguarding Officer
Chloe Thickett
Mark Grigg
1st XV Head Coach
Mark Grigg
Mark Grigg
2nd XV Head Coach
Mark Grigg
Mark Grigg
Senior Head Coach
Mark Grigg
Georgia Cayley
Social Media Officer
Georgia Cayley